India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visakhapatnam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visakhapatnam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visakhapatnam with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7221,692
ShkoderAlbania 6,5504,070
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6494,753
SaltaArgentina 16,69310,373
San AntonioArgentina 16,0579,978
San LuisArgentina 16,53210,273
San RafaelArgentina 16,64410,343
Santa RosaArgentina 16,21210,074
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,52210,267
SarmientoArgentina 16,0059,946
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,1925,712
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,1905,711
SalzburgAustria 7,0974,410
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3162,682
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0982,547
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1762,595
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,7166,659
SaveBenin 8,7725,451
Santa CruzBolivia 16,47110,235
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6534,134
SalvadorBrazil 13,7788,562
Santa MariaBrazil 15,4689,612
SantaremBrazil 15,1309,402
SantosBrazil 14,7609,172
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,9089,264
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,0159,331
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5688,432
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,1169,393
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,6129,701
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,6149,082
Sao LuisBrazil 14,0608,737
Sao MateusBrazil 14,0368,722
São PauloBrazil 14,7889,189
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,8709,240
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,84110,465
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,8888,630
SerrinhaBrazil 13,7908,569
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,5059,014
SobralBrazil 13,6908,507
SoureBrazil 14,4268,965
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,3628,924
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,3689,550
SurubimBrazil 13,3388,288
SadovoBulgaria 6,1073,795
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2373,876
SofiaBulgaria 6,2413,878
SiemreapCambodia 2,2531,400
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,2117,588
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4307,724
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,3467,672
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4367,106
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3186,412
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,1347,540
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1847,571
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,7727,937
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,4697,127
Scott, SkCanada 12,1357,541
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,8937,390
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,3097,649
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,5527,800
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8556,124
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4947,764
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4587,741
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7197,282
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4487,114
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,7367,293
Summerside, PeCanada 12,1567,554
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3787,692
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3767,690
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0147,466
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,9696,195
SalCape Verde 11,0806,885
SantiagoChile 16,88810,494
SewellChile 16,83110,459
ShanghaiChina 4,1182,559
ShantouChina 3,5252,190
ShenyangChina 4,6492,889
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,26610,108
Simon BolivarColombia 15,9689,923
San JoseCosta Rica 16,64310,342
SibenikCroatia 6,8554,260
SplitCroatia 6,8114,232
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0424,376
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4164,609
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9909,315
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,0059,324
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,9549,292
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,9909,315
SamanaDominican Republic 14,9369,282
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,0439,348
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,0279,338
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,0719,365
San JuanDominican Republic 15,0919,377
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,9619,297
SanchezDominican Republic 14,9549,293
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,0019,322
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,0389,345
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,0409,346
San GabrielEcuador 17,11310,634
SalloumEgypt 6,0033,730
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,9763,714
SohagEgypt 5,3713,337
St. KatrineEgypt 5,1413,195
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,42410,206
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9369,281
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8014,226
StrasbourgFrance 7,4954,658
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,5379,034
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,6699,116
SukhumiGeorgia 4,8613,021
SchleswigGermany 7,3684,579
StuttgartGermany 7,3814,587
SamosGreece 5,8813,655
Skiros IslandGreece 6,1063,794
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,1123,798
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8696,133
SiguiriGuinea 9,8796,139
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,29910,128
SzegedHungary 6,5474,069
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8214,239
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9515,562
SagarIndia 830516
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0051,246
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,6564,136
SemnanIran 3,5502,206
ShahroudIran 3,4702,157
ShirazIran 3,3792,100
ShannonIreland 8,5965,342
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5084,665
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8454,253
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6384,125
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3294,554
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4654,639
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8044,228
SigonellaItaly 6,9364,310
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7756,074
SagaJapan 4,9773,093
SaigoJapan 5,3003,293
SakaiJapan 5,2803,281
SakataJapan 5,9103,673
SapporoJapan 6,0953,787
SaseboJapan 4,9233,059
SendaiJapan 5,9933,724
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,2203,244
ShimonosekiJapan 5,0453,135
ShinjoJapan 5,9483,696
ShionomisakiJapan 5,4823,407
ShirakawaJapan 5,9223,680
ShizuokaJapan 5,7393,566
SumotoJapan 5,4143,364
SuttsuJapan 6,0013,729
SuwaJapan 5,7233,556
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,50610,878
SavannakhetLaos 2,2711,411
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5304,058
SiluteLithuania 6,6294,119
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3753,961
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,0863,160
SalimaMalawi 6,3873,969
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9962,483
SibuMalaysia 3,5522,207
SanMali 9,3675,821
SegouMali 9,5015,904
SikassoMali 9,5205,916
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6002,859
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,24410,094
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,6262,253
SainshandMongolia 3,9162,433
SafiMorocco 9,1975,715
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,3775,827
SittweMyanmar 1,043648
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3277,039
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6224,737
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5854,714
SaiqOman 2,7351,700
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0961,924
SurOman 2,5411,579
SialkotPakistan 1,8641,158
SibbiPakistan 2,0451,271
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,8399,843
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,70611,003
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,6312,878
SandomierzPoland 6,5044,042
SniezkaPoland 6,9214,301
SuwalkiPoland 6,5034,041
SzczecinPoland 7,0284,367
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0275,610
Santa MariaPortugal 10,3786,449
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,7799,184
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,2543,265
Satu MareRomania 6,3633,954
SibiuRomania 6,2353,874
SulinaRomania 5,7883,597
SadrinskRussia 4,5732,842
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2943,911
SalekhardRussia 5,5613,456
SaratovRussia 4,9803,095
SejmcanRussia 7,2074,479
SelagoncyRussia 5,8483,634
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9654,328
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3223,307
SmolenskRussia 5,9653,707
SociRussia 4,9773,093
SortovalaRussia 6,3563,950
SuntarRussia 5,6123,488
SurgutRussia 4,9023,046
SverdlovskRussia 4,7422,946
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5083,423
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,6039,075
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5745,328
SeychellesSeychelles 3,9362,446
SingaporeSingapore 2,9001,802
SliacSlovakia 6,6514,133
SeoulSouth Korea 4,7782,969
SineijuSouth Korea 4,6502,890
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6305,363
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2995,157
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4355,241
SevilleSpain 8,7545,440
SennarSudan 5,3263,310
ShambatSudan 5,3963,353
ShendiSudan 5,2823,282
StenseleSweden 7,1164,422
StockholmSweden 6,9254,303
StorlienSweden 7,3174,547
SundsvallSweden 7,0354,372
SantisSwitzerland 7,3714,580
SongeaTanzania 6,1173,801
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,2101,373
SongkhlaThailand 2,2121,374
Suphan BuriThailand 1,8341,140
Surat ThaniThailand 1,9601,218
SurinThailand 2,1781,353
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9095,536
SokodeTogo 8,8805,518
SfaxTunisia 7,3354,558
SousseTunisia 7,3294,554
SamsunTurkey 5,1653,210
SiirtTurkey 4,5942,855
SivasTurkey 5,0613,145
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0111,871
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4825,271
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3195,169
SarataUkraine 5,8183,615
SarnyUkraine 6,1853,843
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4423,382
SumyUkraine 5,6373,503
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9891,858
SaltoUruguay 15,8409,843
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,2498,233
Safford, AzUsa 14,2018,825
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,6667,871
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,6919,129
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7028,515
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,4858,380
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1478,170
Salem, InUsa 13,6118,458
Salem, OrUsa 12,5597,805
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,3238,279
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5429,037
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7589,171
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,9988,698
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,3018,266
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,7789,183
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,6168,461
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,8097,960
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,7578,549
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,6498,482
Santuck, ScUsa 13,9518,669
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,7687,934
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,2318,843
Scott City, KsUsa 13,8038,578
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,3528,297
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6118,458
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,3157,653
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,3327,663
Sedan, KsUsa 13,9178,648
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1867,573
Selma, AlUsa 14,3918,943
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,0438,105
Seymour, InUsa 13,6118,458
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7008,513
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9908,072
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,4288,966
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,3308,284
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1998,202
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3228,279
Southport, NcUsa 13,9338,658
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7608,551
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5008,389
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5628,428
Spokane, WaUsa 12,4577,741
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9338,037
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5738,434
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8958,635
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3125,786
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9758,063
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7028,514
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8758,001
Stamford, CtUsa 13,0798,127
State College, PaUsa 13,2248,218
State University, MsUsa 14,3178,897
State University, NmUsa 14,3798,935
Staunton, VaUsa 13,5368,411
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,4598,364
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5798,438
Stockton, CaUsa 13,3208,277
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3028,266
Storrs, CtUsa 12,9358,038
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1468,791
Summerville, ScUsa 14,1078,766
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,5527,800
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6978,511
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4868,380
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,9318,036
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,9021,803
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,12010,017
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,7199,768
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3899,563
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5895,959
SocotraYemen 3,2041,991
SenangaZambia 7,5744,707
SerenjeZambia 6,7654,204
SeshekeZambia 7,5474,690
SolweziZambia 7,0764,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -