India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visakhapatnam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visakhapatnam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visakhapatnam with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0274,988
LuandaAngola 8,2395,120
LuenaAngola 7,6914,779
La PlataArgentina 15,7369,778
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,73310,398
La RiojaArgentina 16,71710,388
LaboulayeArgentina 16,24010,092
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7929,814
Las LomitasArgentina 16,20310,069
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,2945,775
LavertonAustralia 8,9025,532
LearmonthAustralia 5,5653,458
LongreachAustralia 8,0465,000
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,0465,000
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,7526,060
Low HeadAustralia 9,2355,739
LinzAustria 7,0114,357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0024,972
LerwickUk 8,0034,973
La PazBolivia 16,98510,554
LavrasBrazil 14,6049,075
LencoisBrazil 14,0708,743
LinharesBrazil 14,0708,743
LondrinaBrazil 15,2539,478
LomBulgaria 6,2683,895
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,8727,378
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6167,840
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3366,423
Langara, BcCanada 11,2987,021
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,1917,575
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3537,676
London, OnCanada 13,0758,125
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2316,358
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,7127,278
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0767,504
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,9106,158
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,09810,625
LanzhouChina 2,8771,788
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,549962
Las GaviotasColombia 16,25610,101
LimonCosta Rica 16,59010,309
LarnacaCyprus 5,2473,260
LimassolCyprus 5,2973,291
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9444,315
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0984,411
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4674,640
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,9859,312
La VegaDominican Republic 15,0119,328
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,0269,337
LuperonDominican Republic 14,9789,307
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,27910,737
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,57710,922
LuxorEgypt 5,2713,275
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,41810,202
Laucala BayFiji 11,1356,919
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4484,007
Le MansFrance 8,0495,002
LilleFrance 7,8114,854
LyonFrance 7,7164,795
LambarnGabon 8,2425,122
LastourvilleGabon 7,9854,962
LibrevilleGabon 8,2875,150
LeipzigGermany 7,1604,449
LindenbergGermany 7,0484,380
LamiaGreece 6,2823,904
LarissaGreece 6,2893,908
LemnosGreece 6,0663,770
LimnosGreece 6,0523,761
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,6189,084
LabeGuinea 10,2086,343
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8957,391
La CeibaHonduras 16,14310,031
La MesaHonduras 16,20410,069
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9141,189
LudhianaIndia 1,6411,020
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1534,445
LatinaItaly 7,0974,410
LatronicoItaly 6,8374,249
LecceItaly 6,6574,137
LodwarKenya 5,4393,380
Luang PrabangLaos 1,9961,240
LiepajaLatvia 6,6834,153
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5874,093
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5954,719
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,4494,008
LabuanMalaysia 3,7362,322
LuqaMalta 6,9824,339
Le LamentinMartinique 14,7019,136
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,1339,404
LashioMyanmar 1,6131,003
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2096,965
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,0696,878
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1456,926
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4417,110
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2917,016
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4267,100
LagosNigeria 8,7265,423
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5284,678
LillehammerNorway 7,3694,579
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,7831,108
La VictoriaParaguay 15,9449,908
LimaPeru 17,81911,073
LegaspiPhilippines 4,3552,706
LisbonPortugal 8,9935,588
LeninbadRussia 2,8211,753
LevsiRussia 4,8723,027
LungiSierra Leone 10,3976,461
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9754,334
LanzaroteSpain 9,7076,032
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3395,182
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4124,606
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4034,600
LatakiaSyria 5,0653,148
LampangThailand 1,7151,065
LoeiThailand 1,9531,214
Lop BuriThailand 1,8771,167
LomeTogo 8,9605,568
LeemingUk 8,0855,024
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0024,972
London, EnglandUk 8,0404,996
London-GatwickUk 8,0354,993
LynehamUk 8,1545,067
L’VovUkraine 6,3293,933
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8283,621
LozovajaUkraine 5,4453,383
LubnyUkraine 5,7113,549
LuckUkraine 6,2443,880
LuganskUkraine 5,2333,252
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1458,168
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4608,364
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6639,112
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,6829,124
Lake City, FlUsa 14,5109,017
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,7457,920
Laketown, UtUsa 13,2148,212
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8138,584
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5899,066
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2538,235
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,1728,185
Langdon, NdUsa 12,5957,827
Laramie, WyUsa 13,3878,319
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,9759,305
Larned, KsUsa 13,8158,585
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,7858,566
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,7258,529
Laurel, MdUsa 13,3848,317
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,7068,517
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,7717,936
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2638,242
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8088,580
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,7028,515
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,8147,963
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,7828,564
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8458,603
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,0648,740
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6128,459
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6017,830
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,6357,851
Lexington, MoUsa 13,7028,515
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5858,442
Libby, MtUsa 12,4307,724
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,5038,391
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,4158,336
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9298,034
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1648,802
Llano, TxUsa 14,5939,068
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,4548,360
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,8508,607
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,8238,590
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,8298,593
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,0798,749
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7268,530
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6958,510
Louisville, MsUsa 14,3178,897
Loup City, NeUsa 13,4518,359
Lowville, NyUsa 12,8437,981
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,2788,872
Luling, TxUsa 14,7449,162
Lusk, WyUsa 13,2438,230
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6258,467
LivingstoneZambia 7,4254,614
LundaziZambia 6,4313,997
LusakaZambia 7,0484,380
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0444,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -