India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visakhapatnam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visakhapatnam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visakhapatnam with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3355,179
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4235,234
OranArgentina 16,59510,312
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5833,469
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5334,681
OstendeBelgium 7,8184,858
ObidosBrazil 15,1909,439
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0545,626
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,6907,886
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,6917,887
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,61110,322
OdenseDenmark 7,3164,546
OtavaloEcuador 17,17810,674
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4947,142
OuluFinland 6,7464,192
OroomiehIran 4,3262,688
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3844,588
OdienneIvory Coast 9,7786,076
ObihiroJapan 6,2453,880
OfunatoJapan 6,0723,773
OitaJapan 5,0973,168
OkayamaJapan 5,3283,311
OkinoerabuJapan 4,7582,957
OmaezakiJapan 5,7183,554
OmuJapan 6,2503,884
OnahamaJapan 5,9813,716
OsakaJapan 5,4743,401
OshimaJapan 5,8253,619
OtaruJapan 6,0723,773
OwaseJapan 5,5293,436
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0255,608
OujoaMorocco 8,4735,265
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,0966,274
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4387,108
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,1166,908
OphirNew Zealand 11,1126,905
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5507,177
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0226,849
OcotalNicaragua 16,35310,162
OrlandNorway 7,4464,627
OsloNorway 7,3424,563
OhotskRussia 6,6334,122
OkhotskRussia 6,6334,122
OlekminskRussia 5,5853,470
OlenekRussia 6,0023,730
OmskRussia 4,2332,630
OnegaRussia 6,1543,824
OrenburgRussia 4,5162,807
OymyakonRussia 6,7674,205
OviedoSpain 8,6025,345
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1974,472
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1115,040
OdessaUkraine 5,7483,572
OvrucUkraine 6,0413,754
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,8998,637
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,3748,311
Oakland, MdUsa 13,4458,355
Oakley, IdUsa 13,1418,166
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9978,076
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,7047,894
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,1108,768
Olathe, KsUsa 13,7068,517
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0648,118
Olympia, WaUsa 12,3607,680
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4528,359
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4458,355
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6288,469
Orlando, FlUsa 14,6239,087
Orono, MeUsa 12,4997,767
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1008,140
Oswego, NyUsa 12,9088,021
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4388,350
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,7068,517
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7698,557
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1448,168
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1468,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -