India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visakhapatnam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visakhapatnam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visakhapatnam with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2379,469
UaupesBrazil 16,21610,077
UbatubaBrazil 14,6309,091
UberabaBrazil 14,8919,253
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,3557,056
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,9271,819
UpernavikGreenland 9,5205,916
UummannaqGreenland 9,6095,971
UdineItaly 7,0734,395
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0834,402
UenoJapan 5,5323,438
UnzendakeJapan 4,9653,085
UrakawaJapan 6,1993,852
UshibukaJapan 4,9353,067
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,8853,657
UwajimaJapan 5,1843,221
UkmergeLithuania 6,4243,992
UtenaLithuania 6,3813,965
UlaangomMongolia 3,6532,270
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9812,474
UlgiiMongolia 3,5222,189
UliastaiMongolia 3,5602,212
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5622,214
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,1272,565
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,1133,177
UfaRussia 4,7322,941
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6484,131
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,3512,704
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5174,671
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5482,826
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7793,591
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7264,801
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2223,866
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5924,718
Umm BeninSudan 5,3023,295
UmeňSweden 6,9364,310
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,3151,438
Udon ThaniThailand 2,0681,285
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,7791,106
UrfaTurkey 4,8403,008
UsakTurkey 5,6793,529
Uman’Ukraine 5,8593,641
UzgorodUkraine 6,4243,992
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,3718,309
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,3358,286
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5348,410
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4478,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -