India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visakhapatnam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visakhapatnam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visakhapatnam with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4722,779
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1212,561
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2882,664
YaoundeCameroon 7,9494,940
YokoCameroon 7,8034,849
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,4967,765
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9646,813
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,3247,658
YanjiChina 5,1543,203
YichangChina 3,1731,971
YinchuanChina 3,2021,990
YiningChina 2,9231,816
YariguiesColombia 16,28910,122
YamasaDominican Republic 15,0199,333
YasicaDominican Republic 14,9799,308
YazdIran 3,3112,057
YakushimaJapan 4,9733,090
YamagataJapan 5,9453,694
YamaguchiJapan 5,0973,167
YokkaichiJapan 5,5733,463
YokohamaJapan 5,8563,639
YonagoJapan 5,2873,285
YonagunijimaJapan 4,1742,594
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,9713,711
YeMyanmar 1,577980
YolaNigeria 7,6784,771
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,7732,966
YurimaguasPeru 17,42110,826
YekaterinburgRussia 4,7382,945
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2733,898
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3822,102
Yakima, WaUsa 12,4787,754
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5906,581
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,9028,018
York, PaUsa 13,2808,253
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,2518,235
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,1008,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -