India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visakhapatnam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visakhapatnam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visakhapatnam with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,4421,518
BustAfghanistan 2,4481,521
BatnaAlgeria 7,7164,795
BecharAlgeria 8,5815,332
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8134,855
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6085,349
BiskraAlgeria 7,7834,837
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8104,854
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2778,872
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1038,764
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1098,767
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7368,536
ByrdAntarctica 12,9968,076
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,9429,907
BarilocheArgentina 16,45010,222
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,7999,818
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,5525,314
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,0385,616
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8193,616
BrestBelarus 6,4033,979
BrusselsBelgium 7,7214,798
Belize CityBelize 15,9899,936
BeninBenin 8,8345,490
BohiconBenin 8,8415,494
BermudaBermuda 13,4868,381
BageBrazil 15,4809,619
BambuiBrazil 14,6929,130
BarbacenaBrazil 14,4778,996
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7018,514
BarcelosBrazil 15,8829,869
BarraBrazil 14,2208,837
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,2718,868
BarreirasBrazil 14,4428,975
BelémBrazil 14,4498,979
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,4798,997
BelterraBrazil 15,1659,423
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,2658,865
Bom JesusBrazil 15,1639,423
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,3028,887
BrasiliaBrazil 14,8329,217
BrevesBrazil 14,6669,114
BurgasBulgaria 5,9063,670
BurundiBurundi 6,3613,953
BatouriCameroon 7,6274,739
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,2407,606
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1657,559
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8956,770
Banff, AbCanada 12,1357,541
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,6377,853
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,2837,011
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2877,635
Bissett, MbCanada 12,3707,687
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9477,424
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,6797,879
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4577,119
Brandon, MbCanada 12,4897,761
Broadview, SkCanada 12,4237,720
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1636,315
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7977,331
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9817,445
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3496,431
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1904,468
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,5564,074
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,12410,020
BeijingChina 4,0142,494
BarranquillaColombia 16,0279,959
Benito SalasColombia 16,73010,396
BogotáColombia 16,50310,255
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8364,248
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4634,016
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1094,418
BaniDominican Republic 15,0839,373
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,1389,407
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,9969,319
BahariyaEgypt 5,6453,508
Beni SuefEgypt 5,4313,375
BiarritzFrance 8,2555,130
BordeauxFrance 8,1655,074
BrestFrance 8,3785,206
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,1848,814
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,1838,814
BitamGabon 8,0124,979
BanjulGambia 10,5706,569
BerlinGermany 7,1064,416
BrockenGermany 7,2854,527
BokeGuinea 10,4826,513
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5276,541
BudapestHungary 6,6464,130
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6324,121
BangaloreIndia 809503
Belgaum (Sambre)India 947589
BhubaneshwarIndia 388241
BikanerIndia 1,534953
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,2412,635
BabolsarIran 3,6672,279
Bandar AbbasIran 2,9541,836
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9592,460
Bandar LengehIran 3,0851,917
BirjandIran 2,9391,826
BushehrIran 3,5302,194
BaghdadIraq 4,2522,642
BasraIraq 3,8562,396
BelmulletIreland 8,6285,362
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5195,294
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,7754,210
BergamoItaly 7,3474,565
BolognaItaly 7,2244,489
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2204,487
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8474,255
BrindisiItaly 6,6744,147
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3245,794
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5755,950
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3332,071
BeirutLebanon 5,0603,145
BenghaziLibya 6,4674,018
BirzaiLithuania 6,4524,009
BitolaMacedonia 6,3903,971
BlantyreMalawi 6,4684,019
BvumbweMalawi 6,4734,023
BintuluMalaysia 3,6202,250
BamakoMali 9,7206,040
Bko-SMali 9,7166,038
BougounMali 9,7076,032
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6515,997
BaitagMongolia 3,2472,017
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6882,291
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,0292,504
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,2312,629
BayandelgerMongolia 4,1102,554
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5422,201
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,2442,638
BulganMongolia 3,9092,429
BhamawMyanmar 1,6151,004
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2937,017
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1706,941
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3477,051
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4307,103
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,41910,203
BilmaNiger 7,3834,588
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3055,161
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3574,571
BergenNorway 7,6444,750
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6434,749
BjornoyaNorway 7,3614,574
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2964,534
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3514,568
BadinPakistan 1,6781,043
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,7001,056
BalakotPakistan 2,1001,305
BarkhanPakistan 1,9311,200
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,50110,254
BascoPhilippines 4,0662,526
BialystokPoland 6,4624,016
BejaPortugal 8,9055,534
BragancaPortugal 8,7095,412
BistritaRomania 6,2303,871
BucharestRomania 6,0573,764
BajkitRussia 4,9943,103
BarabinskRussia 4,2072,614
BarnaulRussia 3,9722,468
BerezovoRussia 5,3223,307
BiserRussia 4,9563,080
BlagovescenskRussia 5,3253,309
BogdarinRussia 4,8323,003
BogucanyRussia 4,6682,901
BomnakRussia 5,6363,502
BorRussia 4,9063,049
BorzjaRussia 4,6772,906
BratskRussia 4,5592,833
BelgradeSerbia 6,5014,040
BoSierra Leone 10,2706,382
BontheSierra Leone 10,3626,439
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7934,221
BerberaSomalia 4,1982,609
BusanSouth Korea 4,8963,042
BadajozSpain 8,7945,465
BarcelonaSpain 8,0004,971
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4455,248
BabanusaSudan 5,9953,725
BaselSwitzerland 7,5024,662
BernSwitzerland 7,5114,668
BangkokThailand 1,8991,180
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,8981,179
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,6661,035
BizerteTunisia 7,3894,592
BalikesirTurkey 5,8213,617
BursaTurkey 5,7333,563
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0201,877
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4215,233
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3795,207
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3795,207
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1205,046
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1545,067
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0354,993
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,6538,484
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5059,014
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,3548,298
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,1395,679
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,1405,679
Batesville, MsUsa 14,2218,837
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,6269,089
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,5748,435
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6328,471
Bedford, MaUsa 12,8697,997
Beeville, TxUsa 14,8869,250
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,3578,300
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,2808,252
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5615,941
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,7077,896
Bettles, AkUsa 9,5955,962
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,0096,220
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0918,135
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8527,987
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,0208,091
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,2168,834
Bishop, CaUsa 13,4838,379
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,8337,974
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6718,496
Blackville, ScUsa 14,1048,765
Blaine, WaUsa 12,1637,558
Blakely, GaUsa 14,4568,983
Block Island, RiUsa 13,0688,120
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7289,152
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9168,026
Booneville, MsUsa 14,1288,779
Boonton, NjUsa 13,1038,142
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,8347,975
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9988,077
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8288,593
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6818,501
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6919,129
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,0318,098
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1378,785
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8068,579
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,9748,062
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2648,243
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,4778,375
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,4418,974
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,1639,422
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6978,511
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,1168,772
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,4808,377
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,3558,299
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,0248,093
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,5829,061
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,7128,521
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4858,380
Burlington, VtUsa 12,6997,891
Burns, OregonUsa 12,8287,972
BajsunUzbekistan 2,7631,717
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,3319,527
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,7049,758
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2934,532
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3014,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -