India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visakhapatnam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visakhapatnam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visakhapatnam with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,4931,549
FarahAfghanistan 2,6701,659
FormosaArgentina 15,9539,914
ForrestAustralia 7,2164,484
FrancistownBotswana 7,4624,637
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,8607,991
FloraniaBrazil 13,4008,327
FlorestaBrazil 13,6638,490
FlorianoBrazil 14,0768,747
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,9879,313
FormosaBrazil 14,7649,175
FortalezaBrazil 13,5098,394
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,5959,691
FrancaBrazil 14,8499,227
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,9407,420
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4097,090
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,6367,230
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1806,948
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2577,617
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9156,783
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2626,998
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,4897,140
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3697,065
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,3187,654
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,3197,655
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6366,610
FayaChad 6,7504,195
FamagustaCyprus 5,2223,245
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4464,627
FarafraEgypt 5,7373,565
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9254,924
FichtelbergGermany 7,1144,421
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4194,610
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,3833,967
FrederikshbGreenland 10,2366,361
FaranahGuinea 10,0926,271
FalconaraItaly 7,0594,387
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2324,494
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,8774,274
FonniItaly 7,4124,606
FrontoneItaly 7,1104,418
FrosinoneItaly 7,0654,390
FukauraJapan 5,9423,692
FukueJapan 4,8323,003
FukuiJapan 5,5553,452
FukuokaJapan 4,9893,100
FukushimaJapan 5,9513,698
FukuyamaJapan 5,2653,271
FushikiJapan 5,6393,504
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,9151,811
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,8753,651
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,1723,835
FunchalMadeira 9,8676,132
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,7069,138
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7665,447
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5114,667
FaroPortugal 8,9435,557
FerganaRussia 2,7531,711
FreetownSierra Leone 10,3976,461
FalunSweden 7,0854,403
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9214,922
FeodosijaUkraine 5,3603,331
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8726,135
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,5828,440
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,4688,369
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1478,170
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8307,973
Farmington, MeUsa 12,5367,790
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0318,098
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7808,563
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,0338,099
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2478,232
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,0358,722
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,8628,614
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,4808,998
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,3938,944
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,5068,392
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3448,292
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,9238,652
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1398,164
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1268,157
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,4758,373
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2588,239
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,5288,406
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,8189,208
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,8178,586
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,1118,769
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3798,314
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,3878,940
Framingham, MaUsa 12,8567,989
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7008,513
Franklin, LaUsa 14,6859,126
Franklin, PaUsa 13,2628,241
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,4878,381
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,4938,385
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9298,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -