India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visakhapatnam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visakhapatnam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visakhapatnam with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,3831,481
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,2531,400
JuninArgentina 16,0129,950
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,1289,401
JacobinaBrazil 13,9378,661
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,4568,362
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,2258,218
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,6809,122
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,4408,973
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0007,457
JiuquanChina 2,8551,774
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,64210,342
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,0279,338
JimaniDominican Republic 15,1739,428
JoensuuFinland 6,4534,010
JokioinenFinland 6,6774,149
JyvskylFinland 6,6274,118
JakobshavnGreenland 9,7026,029
JulianehbGreenland 10,1996,338
JagdalpurIndia 202126
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,7072,303
JerusalemIsrael 5,0583,143
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,47410,237
JosNigeria 8,0364,994
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,2205,108
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,2075,100
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,9181,192
JhelumPakistan 1,9451,208
JiwaniPakistan 2,3681,471
JuliacaPeru 17,17710,674
JakutskRussia 6,0903,784
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,7042,923
JenisejskRussia 4,5882,851
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4714,021
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2733,898
JamestownSaint Helena 10,4396,487
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6252,874
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3152,681
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6924,780
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7855,459
JubaSudan 5,7953,601
JokkmokkSweden 7,0454,378
JönköpingSweden 7,1174,423
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1224,426
JendoubaTunisia 7,4854,652
JerbaTunisia 7,3374,559
JerseyUk 8,2055,098
JaltaUkraine 5,4333,376
Jackson, MsUsa 14,4078,953
Jackson, TnUsa 14,0278,717
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,4208,961
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5608,426
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,3048,267
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,8726,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -