India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visakhapatnam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visakhapatnam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visakhapatnam with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,3351,451
KandaharAfghanistan 2,3311,448
KhostAfghanistan 2,1901,361
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5351,576
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2748,870
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7614,202
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9924,345
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3482,702
KandiBenin 8,6265,360
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0617,495
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,4197,717
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,4207,718
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,1677,561
Kenora, OnCanada 12,5057,771
Kingston, OnCanada 12,8317,974
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,7276,044
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3876,455
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,1936,955
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,6057,833
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,5091,559
KashiChina 2,5191,566
KunmingChina 2,1621,344
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8344,868
KhargaEgypt 5,4883,411
KosseirEgypt 5,1153,179
KajaaniFinland 6,6164,111
KuopioFinland 6,5544,073
KuusamoFinland 6,6334,122
KarlsruheGermany 7,4384,622
KasselGermany 7,3644,576
KonstanzGermany 7,3824,587
KumasiGhana 9,2435,744
KalamataGreece 6,3083,920
KerkiraGreece 6,5034,041
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2153,862
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8736,135
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7085,411
KankanGuinea 9,9296,170
KindiaGuinea 10,3116,408
KissidougouGuinea 10,0446,241
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2187,592
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2602,026
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2602,026
KeszthelyHungary 6,7714,208
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7895,462
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 750466
KotaIndia 1,130702
KozhikodeIndia 1,082673
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4013,356
KermanIran 3,0051,868
KermanshahIran 4,0282,503
Khoram AbadIran 3,8972,421
KilkennyIreland 8,4925,277
KingstonJamaica 15,4929,627
KagoshimaJapan 4,9753,092
KanazawaJapan 5,5993,479
KaruizawaJapan 5,7663,583
KatsuuraJapan 5,9143,675
KawaguchikoJapan 5,7773,590
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2253,869
KobeJapan 5,4473,385
KochiJapan 5,2803,281
KofuJapan 5,7593,579
KumagayaJapan 5,8383,628
KumamotoJapan 5,0073,112
KumejimaJapan 4,5632,836
KureJapan 5,1983,230
KushiroJapan 6,3403,940
KutchanJapan 6,0463,757
KyotoJapan 5,4973,416
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4522,145
KitaleKenya 5,5903,474
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8062,365
KufraLibya 6,2273,869
KaunasLithuania 6,4694,020
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6604,139
KybartaiLithuania 6,5274,056
KarongaMalawi 6,2383,876
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,4281,509
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7892,354
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,5681,596
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,5531,587
KuantanMalaysia 2,6661,657
KuchingMalaysia 3,4602,150
KayesMali 10,0096,220
KeniebaMali 10,0446,242
KidalMali 8,5765,329
KitaMali 9,8556,124
KoutiaMali 9,4645,881
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,1295,673
KisinevMoldova 5,8963,664
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,6172,869
KhatgalMongolia 3,9342,445
KhovdMongolia 3,4522,145
KhujirtMongolia 3,7022,301
KhutagMongolia 3,9282,441
KenitraMorocco 8,9005,531
KalewaMyanmar 1,297806
KathaMyanmar 1,531951
KawthaungMyanmar 1,8601,156
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,097682
KengtungMyanmar 1,7551,091
KhamtiMyanmar 1,575979
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5835,334
KathmanduNepal 1,130702
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,7986,089
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4967,144
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4427,110
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4337,105
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5017,147
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5107,152
KanoNigeria 8,0114,978
KangnungNorth Korea 4,9473,074
KarasjokNorway 6,9414,313
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6674,764
KristiansandNorway 7,4844,650
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5324,680
KhasabOman 2,9391,826
KarachiPakistan 1,8631,158
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,8531,152
KhanpurPakistan 1,7701,100
KhuzdarPakistan 2,0421,269
KororPalau 5,6573,515
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6004,101
KlodzkoPoland 6,8564,261
KoszalinPoland 6,9394,312
KrakowPoland 6,6264,118
KalakanRussia 5,0313,126
KaliningradRussia 6,6694,144
KamenskoeRussia 7,9034,911
KandalaksaRussia 6,5734,085
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3053,918
KazanRussia 5,1073,173
KemRussia 6,3573,950
KerchRussia 5,2973,292
KhabarovskRussia 5,7633,581
KirenskRussia 4,8983,044
KirovRussia 5,3103,300
KljuciRussia 7,6124,730
KolpasevRussia 4,5152,805
KorfRussia 7,9034,911
KostromaRussia 5,6483,510
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1844,464
KotlasRussia 5,6273,497
KrasnodarRussia 5,0823,158
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3252,687
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8242,998
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3332,692
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1014,413
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,8643,022
KurganRussia 4,4622,773
KurskRussia 5,5823,469
KyraRussia 4,3712,716
KigaliRwanda 6,2193,864
KoldaSenegal 10,4276,479
KabalaSierra Leone 10,1916,333
KosiceSlovakia 6,4984,038
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1365,056
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,0573,143
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,183735
KadugliSudan 5,8023,606
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,4193,367
KassalaSudan 4,9923,102
KhartoumSudan 5,3953,353
KostiSudan 5,4353,378
KalmarSweden 6,9664,329
KaresuandoSweden 7,0074,354
KarlstadSweden 7,1904,468
KristianstadSweden 7,0924,407
KamishliSyria 4,6282,876
KanchanaburiThailand 1,7841,108
Khlong YaiThailand 2,2051,370
Khon KaenThailand 2,0751,290
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,9421,207
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,0271,259
KairouanTunisia 7,3784,585
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,0103,113
KarsTurkey 4,5992,858
KastamonuTurkey 5,3713,337
KayseriTurkey 5,1613,207
KonyaTurkey 5,3953,353
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5642,214
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8451,768
KinlossUk 8,1675,075
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,5033,420
KievUkraine 5,8913,661
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3783,342
KirovogradUkraine 5,7133,550
KlepininoUkraine 5,4693,399
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5913,475
Kovel’Ukraine 6,3133,923
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,6243,495
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2468,231
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4707,749
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,6748,497
Keene, NhUsa 12,8077,958
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3568,299
Kenton, OkUsa 13,8958,635
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,0449,348
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4438,353
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9316,171
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0418,725
Kinston, NcUsa 13,8308,594
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,8707,998
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9148,646
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1896,331
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1955,714
KabompoZambia 7,3594,573
KabweZambia 6,9964,347
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9904,344
KafirondaZambia 6,9314,307
KaomaZambia 7,3624,575
KasamaZambia 6,5164,049
KasempaZambia 7,1964,472
KawambwaZambia 6,6934,159
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0214,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -