India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visakhapatnam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visakhapatnam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visakhapatnam with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,17610,052
ReconquistaArgentina 16,0519,974
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,35410,163
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,5439,659
RivadaviaArgentina 16,44210,217
RosarioArgentina 16,0559,977
RichmondAustralia 9,1425,681
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6055,347
RecifeBrazil 13,2608,240
RemansoBrazil 14,0678,742
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,78310,429
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,4328,968
Rio NegroBrazil 15,1149,392
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,1819,434
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0677,499
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,3617,682
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,3967,703
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3977,704
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7366,050
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0967,516
Roberval, QcCanada 12,2627,620
RuoqiangChina 2,4171,502
Rafael NunezColombia 16,11410,013
RandersDenmark 7,3494,567
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,1199,395
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,9469,288
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,33911,396
RumipambaEcuador 17,30210,751
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,0773,155
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,1063,173
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,2763,279
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,5449,038
RostockGermany 7,2024,476
RhodesGreece 5,7633,581
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6095,350
ReykhólarIceland 8,9135,538
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9525,563
RamsarIran 3,8352,383
RashtIran 3,9392,448
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,4325,240
RadicofaniItaly 7,1884,467
Resia PassItaly 7,2814,524
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1194,424
RivoltoItaly 7,0874,404
Rolle PassItaly 7,1854,465
RomeItaly 7,1304,431
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1524,445
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0544,383
RumoiJapan 6,1343,812
RigaLatvia 6,5224,053
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,5274,056
RodriguesMauritius 4,6912,915
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,9862,477
RabatMorocco 8,9225,544
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,370852
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9974,970
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,3157,032
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2897,015
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2847,012
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4687,127
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0996,897
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3747,068
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6357,230
RivasNicaragua 16,56310,292
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,8431,145
RebolyRussia 6,4574,012
Rostov On DonRussia 5,1333,190
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8572,397
RagaSudan 6,3023,916
RashadSudan 5,6383,504
RenkSudan 5,4583,392
RumbekSudan 5,9303,685
RanongThailand 1,8621,157
Roi EtThailand 2,1741,351
RizeTurkey 4,8212,996
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0291,882
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,8113,611
RomnyUkraine 5,7133,550
RovnoUkraine 6,1973,851
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9551,836
RochaUruguay 15,4329,590
Racine, WiUsa 13,2328,223
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7658,554
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1138,149
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1128,148
Reading, PaUsa 13,2118,210
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,0588,114
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,9078,020
Redding, CaUsa 13,0218,092
Redlands, CaUsa 13,8768,622
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2168,213
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4108,333
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,5498,420
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,5498,420
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6508,482
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1488,171
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,9778,064
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2638,242
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3078,269
Rockville, InUsa 13,5198,401
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3738,310
Rome, GaUsa 14,1328,782
Roseau, MnUsa 12,5967,827
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,7487,922
Roswell, NmUsa 14,2828,875
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,3518,296
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5708,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -