India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visakhapatnam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visakhapatnam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visakhapatnam with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6144,732
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0094,977
DavisAntarctica 9,6055,969
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6604,139
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2063,857
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,6342,258
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,8885,523
DhakaBangladesh 995619
D’UccleBelgium 7,7214,798
DiamantinaBrazil 14,4208,960
DiamantinoBrazil 15,7069,760
DouradosBrazil 15,6239,708
DoualaCameroon 8,1335,054
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,5447,173
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,3567,678
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5547,180
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0176,846
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,6257,224
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,1966,336
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,2317,600
Dryden, OnCanada 12,4947,764
DuianChina 2,5271,570
DubrovnikCroatia 6,6714,146
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3652,713
DajabonDominican Republic 15,0499,351
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,1499,414
DabaaEgypt 5,6923,537
DakhlaEgypt 5,6463,508
DijonFrance 7,6924,780
DresdenGermany 7,0634,389
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3915,214
DebrecenHungary 6,4534,010
DalatangiIceland 8,5385,306
DaltonganjIndia 709440
DarbhangaIndia 977607
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,6101,000
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,6191,006
DumkaIndia 836519
DwarkaIndia 1,572977
DezfulIran 3,8472,391
DublinIreland 8,4055,223
DecimomannuItaly 7,4424,625
DobbiacoItaly 7,1534,445
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,5725,948
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0253,122
DagorettiKenya 5,5153,427
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3323,935
DedzaMalawi 6,4504,008
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,4922,170
DashbalbarMongolia 4,5002,796
DaweiMyanmar 1,6441,022
De BiltNetherlands 7,6574,758
De KooyNetherlands 7,6814,773
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6834,774
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5017,147
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2586,996
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,1786,946
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,2016,960
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4904,654
DalbandinPakistan 2,2901,423
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,0021,244
DirPakistan 2,2501,398
DroshPakistan 2,2871,421
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,9402,448
DohaQatar 3,3802,100
DorohoiRomania 6,1113,797
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2073,857
DudinkaRussia 5,7503,573
DzardzanRussia 6,3313,934
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5352,197
DakarSenegal 10,6156,597
DaruSierra Leone 10,1736,322
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7164,795
DamazinSudan 5,2873,286
DongolaSudan 5,5523,450
DamascusSyria 4,9603,082
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,9593,082
Deir EzzorSyria 4,6722,903
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7161,688
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5603,455
DjerbaTunisia 7,3394,560
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,7402,945
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2175,106
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2765,143
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,5243,433
DonetskUkraine 5,3103,300
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0061,868
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,0528,732
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,5508,420
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,3928,944
Danville, IlUsa 13,5348,410
Darlington, ScUsa 13,9488,667
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4387,729
David City, NeUsa 13,4588,363
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4808,377
Dayton, WaUsa 12,5807,817
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,4798,997
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,6308,470
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,7599,172
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4428,353
Delphine, InUsa 13,4108,333
Denton, MdUsa 13,3518,296
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,5678,431
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4198,339
Deseret, UtUsa 13,4848,379
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8397,978
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2098,208
Dickson, TnUsa 13,9548,671
Dillon, MtUsa 12,8497,984
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3398,289
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,8378,598
Dover, DeUsa 13,3518,296
Dover, TnUsa 13,9728,683
Dublin, TxUsa 14,4859,001
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3028,266
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,8237,968
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7688,555
Durham, NhUsa 12,7717,936
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,1146,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -