India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visakhapatnam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visakhapatnam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visakhapatnam with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7261,694
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,6351,638
MilianaAlgeria 8,0715,015
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,6135,352
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7787,319
Malarg EArgentina 16,69110,372
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,28210,118
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,6079,698
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,18510,057
MendozaArgentina 16,76310,417
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,76010,415
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,8349,840
Mackay MoAustralia 8,3785,206
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7136,657
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8683,647
MeekatharraAustralia 6,2263,869
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,8975,529
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,9155,540
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,4845,272
Mount GambierAustralia 8,6035,346
Mount IsaAustralia 7,4664,639
MuharraqBahrain 3,4872,167
MinskBelarus 6,2033,855
MogilevBelarus 6,0523,761
MaunBotswana 7,7624,824
MacapaBrazil 14,6499,103
MacauBrazil 13,3488,294
MaceioBrazil 13,3908,321
MachadoBrazil 14,7039,137
ManausBrazil 15,7019,757
MarabaBrazil 14,6729,118
MaringaBrazil 15,3319,527
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,0489,351
Monte AzulBrazil 14,2728,869
Monte SantoBrazil 13,7938,571
MonteiroBrazil 13,4828,378
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,4218,962
Morada NovaBrazil 13,5318,408
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,0178,711
MamfeCameroon 8,1245,049
MarouaCameroon 7,4544,632
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4096,468
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,5997,829
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4607,743
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3616,439
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6427,234
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3587,680
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0797,506
Moncton, NbCanada 12,2237,595
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,1197,531
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,6027,831
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,6177,841
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,3997,705
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,1837,571
Morden, MbCanada 12,5757,814
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,8267,970
MoundouChad 7,3174,547
MatecanaColombia 16,61310,324
MoroniComoros 5,4823,406
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7404,188
MarstalDenmark 7,3084,541
Melville HallDominica 14,6569,108
MichesDominican Republic 14,9389,283
MocaDominican Republic 14,9969,319
MoncionDominican Republic 15,0329,341
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,0209,333
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,0029,323
MilagroEcuador 17,46710,854
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,8093,610
MinyaEgypt 5,4653,396
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,2435,123
MassawaEritrea 4,6672,900
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3235,172
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8444,253
MarseilleFrance 7,7164,795
MontpellierFrance 7,8144,856
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,7699,177
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9949,939
MakokouGabon 7,9194,921
MayumbaGabon 8,2965,155
MitzicGabon 8,0525,004
MkamboGabon 7,7904,841
MoandaGabon 7,9484,939
MouilaGabon 8,2015,096
MagdeburgGermany 7,2204,487
MunichGermany 7,1874,466
MünsterGermany 7,4914,655
MethoniGreece 6,3353,937
MilosGreece 6,0903,784
MitiliniGreece 5,9253,682
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,9303,685
MacentaGuinea 10,0136,222
MamouGuinea 10,2196,350
Midway IslandHawaii 9,9586,188
MiskolcHungary 6,5274,056
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,054655
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,358844
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,114692
MusulipatnamIndia 284177
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,8793,032
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9243,681
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,2991,429
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,9114,294
MashhadIran 3,1071,931
Malin HeadIreland 8,4355,241
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3014,537
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,7634,203
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,8794,274
MilanItaly 7,3804,586
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4234,613
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2394,498
ManIvory Coast 9,8446,117
MaebashiJapan 5,8123,612
MaizuruJapan 5,4663,396
MakurazakiJapan 4,9483,075
MatsueJapan 5,2633,271
MatsumotoJapan 5,7133,550
MatsuyamaJapan 5,2133,240
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,0043,110
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3004,536
MishimaJapan 5,7883,597
MitoJapan 5,9373,689
MiyakejimaJapan 5,8343,625
MiyakoJapan 6,1003,791
MiyakojimaJapan 4,4042,737
MiyakonojoJapan 5,0283,124
MiyazakiJapan 5,0613,145
MombetsuJapan 6,2763,900
MoriokaJapan 6,0333,749
MuroranJapan 6,0543,762
MurotomisakiJapan 5,3343,315
MutsuJapan 6,0583,764
Ma’AnJordan 4,9863,098
MafraqJordan 4,9683,087
MombasaKenya 5,3663,335
MinicoyLakshadweep 1,517943
MaseruLesotho 7,9484,939
MonroviaLiberia 10,1816,326
MisratahLibya 6,9554,322
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,4933,413
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,8533,637
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7633,581
MorondavaMadagascar 5,9953,725
MakhangaMalawi 6,5034,041
MangochiMalawi 6,3673,957
MwmosaMalawi 6,4374,000
MzimbaMalawi 6,3703,958
MzuzuMalawi 6,3083,920
MalaccaMalaysia 2,6891,671
MersingMalaysia 2,8111,747
MiriMalaysia 3,6552,272
MaleMaldives 1,8421,145
MenakaMali 8,5605,319
MoptiMali 9,2535,750
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,5675,945
MazatlanMexico 15,3439,534
MeridaMexico 15,6479,724
Mexico CityMexico 15,8799,867
MonterreyMexico 15,1759,430
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,8269,834
MaantyMongolia 3,9602,461
MandalgoviMongolia 3,7722,344
MatadMongolia 4,4052,737
MurenMongolia 3,8572,397
MarrakechMorocco 9,1095,660
MeknesMorocco 8,8165,479
MideltMorocco 8,7785,455
MaputoMozambique 7,3214,549
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,9193,678
MandalayMyanmar 1,420882
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,360845
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,7441,084
MindatMyanmar 1,188738
MonywaMyanmar 1,329826
MyeikMyanmar 1,7441,084
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,6871,048
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6224,736
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,1606,935
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3207,034
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,9686,816
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5157,156
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3397,046
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,3127,029
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2697,002
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1086,903
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,3087,027
ManaguaNicaragua 16,50310,255
MasatepeNicaragua 16,52210,267
MagariaNiger 7,9454,937
Maine SoroaNiger 7,6164,732
MaradiNiger 8,1235,047
MaiduguriNigeria 7,5384,684
MakurdiNigeria 8,1405,058
MinnaNigeria 8,2935,154
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,6532,891
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2844,526
MajisOman 2,8601,777
MasirahOman 2,5821,605
Muscat  Oman 2,6781,664
MultanPakistan 1,8361,141
MurreePakistan 2,0541,276
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,3144,545
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,22010,079
MoyobambaPeru 17,50910,880
MactanPhilippines 4,4562,769
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,0332,506
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,8245,483
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,6474,752
MagadanRussia 7,0544,383
MahackalaRussia 4,3832,723
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3863,968
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3863,969
MarkovoRussia 8,0965,031
MinusinskRussia 4,0682,528
MogocaRussia 5,0803,157
MoscowRussia 5,7023,543
MurmanskRussia 6,6524,134
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5672,838
MatamSenegal 10,1526,309
MogadishuSomalia 4,4932,792
MadridSpain 8,4825,271
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4935,278
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8414,873
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6525,376
MelillaSpain 8,5525,314
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3075,162
MalakalSudan 5,6383,504
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4634,638
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5584,697
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,557968
Mae SariangThailand 1,548962
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,6221,008
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,2781,416
MalatyaTurkey 4,9343,066
MersinTurkey 5,1913,226
MuglaTurkey 5,7483,572
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1475,063
ManstonUk 7,9274,926
MeloUruguay 15,4699,613
MercedesUruguay 15,8029,819
MontevideoUruguay 15,5909,688
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,2408,849
Madison, FlUsa 14,4048,951
Madison, InUsa 13,5928,446
Madison, NeUsa 13,3758,311
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2078,207
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,7088,519
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,0818,129
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,8568,611
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3288,282
Marion, InUsa 13,3938,323
Marion, NcUsa 13,8458,603
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,8127,962
Marshall, TxUsa 14,4218,961
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,4158,336
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,7066,031
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4538,360
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,3928,322
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7518,545
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,9678,679
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,7788,562
Medford, WiUsa 12,9968,076
Mellette, SdUsa 13,0378,102
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,1058,765
Mena, ArUsa 14,1468,791
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,3868,939
Mexia, TxUsa 14,5229,024
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6908,507
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,8709,240
Midland, TxUsa 14,4628,987
Milan, MnUsa 13,0418,104
Milbank, SdUsa 13,0178,089
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8237,968
Milford, DeUsa 13,3168,275
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,1918,818
Millen, GaUsa 14,1838,813
Millport, OhUsa 13,2888,257
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,8527,987
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2098,209
Minden, NeUsa 13,4828,378
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0458,107
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4498,357
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6207,842
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,5589,046
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4058,330
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4608,364
Monroe, NcUsa 13,9118,644
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,0418,104
Montgomery AlUsa 14,3468,915
Montrose, CoUsa 13,7088,518
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,2158,212
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7958,572
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8458,603
Moro, OrUsa 12,6207,842
Morris, MnUsa 12,9308,035
Morrison, IlUsa 13,3608,302
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,7128,521
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,1208,153
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4708,370
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0508,109
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,6567,864
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,7688,555
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,9618,676
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1618,179
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,0688,742
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,4809,620
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,8439,845
MaracayVenezuela 15,5609,669
MaturinVenezuela 15,2329,465
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,8469,847
MeridaVenezuela 15,9639,920
MagoyeZambia 7,1614,450
MansaZambia 6,7824,215
MbalaZambia 6,4253,993
MfuweZambia 6,6054,105
MisamfuZambia 6,4984,038
MonguZambia 7,5424,687
MpikaZambia 6,5774,087
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5684,081
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0764,397
MumbwaZambia 7,1504,443
MwinilungaZambia 7,2454,502
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0974,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -