India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visakhapatnam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visakhapatnam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visakhapatnam with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1477,548
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,215755
ParanaArgentina 16,0629,981
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,7989,817
PehuajoArgentina 16,0479,971
PergaminoArgentina 16,0059,946
PigeArgentina 16,0129,950
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,37410,175
PosadasArgentina 15,7179,767
PresidenciaArgentina 16,17010,048
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,85510,474
Punta IndioArgentina 15,6699,737
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5274,056
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7263,558
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,3806,451
ParakouBenin 8,7145,415
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4908,383
ParacatuBrazil 14,7459,163
ParanaBrazil 14,7529,167
ParanaguaBrazil 14,9869,312
ParanaibaBrazil 15,2309,464
ParintinsBrazil 15,3469,536
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8188,587
Passo FundoBrazil 15,3599,544
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,7309,153
PaulistanaBrazil 13,9208,650
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6498,482
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,1368,784
PeixeBrazil 14,8149,206
PetrolinaBrazil 13,8898,631
PicosBrazil 13,9248,653
PiraiBrazil 14,5059,013
PirenopolisBrazil 14,9439,286
PompeuBrazil 14,5809,060
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,7149,765
Porto De MozBrazil 14,8489,226
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,2409,470
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,33610,152
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,2269,462
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,7849,187
PosseBrazil 14,6339,093
PlevenBulgaria 6,1533,823
PlovdivBulgaria 6,1233,805
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,4161,501
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5667,188
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4196,475
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2117,588
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,6727,874
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,8798,003
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2997,643
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0587,493
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,8487,363
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8417,358
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,4957,764
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,0817,507
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6767,256
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3907,078
Princeton, BcCanada 12,3247,658
ParronChile 16,84510,467
Puerto AysenChile 16,21910,079
Puerto MonttChile 16,55110,285
Punta ArenasChile 15,4979,630
PingbianChina 3,3772,098
PeralesColombia 16,60110,316
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,8529,851
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,67210,360
PragueCzech Republic 7,0204,362
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,1939,441
PimentelDominican Republic 14,9899,314
PoloDominican Republic 15,1609,420
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,9659,299
PichilingueEcuador 17,37710,798
PortoviejoEcuador 17,44910,843
PuyoEcuador 17,28710,742
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3333,314
ParisFrance 7,8824,898
PerpignanFrance 7,9134,917
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5684,703
Port-GentilGabon 8,3985,218
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,99111,180
PotsdamGermany 7,1224,425
PatrasGreece 6,3393,939
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3705,822
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1286,294
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,6199,085
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,1989,444
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,0909,998
PecsHungary 6,6884,156
PambanIndia 1,036644
PuneIndia 1,003623
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,7911,735
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,4642,152
PadovaItaly 7,1774,460
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2434,501
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0744,396
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0934,407
PantelleriaItaly 7,2004,474
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3014,537
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3994,598
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1284,429
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9914,344
PiacenzaItaly 7,3474,565
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2974,535
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1444,440
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0954,409
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8554,260
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1354,434
PrizziItaly 7,0664,391
PakseLaos 2,4121,499
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,3041,432
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0573,143
PlaisanceMauritius 5,0803,157
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,1795,083
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,5754,086
PatheinMyanmar 1,222759
PutaoMyanmar 1,7991,118
PyiMyanmar 1,264785
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9146,161
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3947,081
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4617,122
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4627,122
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,20110,068
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3935,215
PohangNorth Korea 4,9473,074
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7252,936
PadidanPakistan 1,8591,155
PanjgurPakistan 2,2221,381
ParachinarPakistan 2,2261,383
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,2121,375
PeshawarPakistan 2,1521,337
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,6394,747
PilarParaguay 15,9549,914
PiscoPeru 17,78011,049
PiuraPeru 17,77911,048
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,01410,573
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,9222,437
PoznanPoland 6,8684,268
PrzemyslPoland 6,4123,984
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8125,476
PortalegrePortugal 8,8325,488
Porto Portugal 8,8785,517
PavelecRussia 5,4993,417
PecoraRussia 5,6193,491
PermRussia 4,9973,105
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4644,639
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1963,850
PjatigorskRussia 4,7572,956
PoronajskRussia 6,3483,944
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,1963,229
Providenja BayRussia 8,8645,508
PskovRussia 6,3063,919
PodorSenegal 10,2846,391
PopradSlovakia 6,5784,087
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3845,210
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6714,767
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9714,953
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,140709
Port SudanSudan 4,8453,011
ParamariboSuriname 14,7579,170
PiteňSweden 6,9324,307
PalmyraSyria 4,8192,994
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,4288,965
PhetchabunThailand 1,9021,182
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,8051,122
PhraeThailand 1,7841,109
PhuketThailand 1,9671,222
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,9421,207
Prachin BuriThailand 1,9741,227
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,8911,175
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0169,331
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3215,171
PoltavaUkraine 5,5933,475
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,6749,740
PradoUruguay 15,5909,688
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,4809,619
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6448,478
Pana, IlUsa 13,6168,461
Paoli, InUsa 13,6118,458
Paris, IlUsa 13,5348,410
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8287,972
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5989,071
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,2918,259
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,1858,815
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,9688,680
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,5978,449
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,6207,842
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5609,048
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4838,378
Perry, OkUsa 14,0428,726
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2358,224
Philo, OhUsa 13,4198,339
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,1008,762
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1028,142
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2188,835
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,8147,963
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1528,173
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3198,277
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,0798,127
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,8687,996
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0128,707
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,0808,128
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,8147,963
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4388,350
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1808,811
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2547,614
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,7079,139
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,1138,148
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2547,614
Portage, WiUsa 13,1088,145
Portland, MaineUsa 12,6817,880
Portland, OregonUsa 12,5067,771
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2348,224
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2518,856
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4177,716
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,4538,360
Princeton, InUsa 13,7538,546
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,9128,024
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,7358,535
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,8939,876
PetaukeZambia 6,7214,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -