India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visakhapatnam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visakhapatnam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visakhapatnam with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,5141,562
ChlefAlgeria 8,1525,066
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6824,774
CeresArgentina 16,24810,097
ChamicalArgentina 16,63610,338
ChepesArgentina 16,63110,334
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,8949,877
ConcordiaArgentina 15,8469,847
CórdobaArgentina 16,41610,201
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,41010,198
CorrientesArgentina 15,9909,937
CairnsAustralia 7,8424,873
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,1035,657
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7683,584
CedunaAustralia 7,7134,793
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,3815,208
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,5564,696
Cobar MoAustralia 8,6225,358
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,4534,632
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,1765,702
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3684,579
ChittagongBangladesh 1,029640
CharnocksBarbados 14,6869,126
CotonouBenin 8,8345,490
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,1978,822
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,3178,897
CabroboBrazil 13,7418,539
CaceresBrazil 15,8679,860
CaetiteBrazil 14,2358,846
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,3368,287
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,5949,690
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,3749,554
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,6789,121
Campos SalesBrazil 13,8068,579
CanavieirasBrazil 13,8848,628
CaparaoBrazil 14,2728,869
CapinopolisBrazil 15,0509,352
CaratingaBrazil 14,2928,881
CaravelasBrazil 13,9568,673
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,3758,933
CarolinaBrazil 14,5649,050
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,1359,405
CataguasesBrazil 14,3698,929
CatalaoBrazil 14,8749,243
CatanduvaBrazil 15,0139,329
CaxiasBrazil 14,0478,729
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,2339,466
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,2378,225
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,4278,965
ChapecoBrazil 15,3899,563
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,6619,732
CipoBrazil 13,7288,531
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,7859,188
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,4148,957
CordeiroBrazil 14,3428,912
CorrentinaBrazil 14,4498,979
CorumbaBrazil 15,8859,871
CoximBrazil 15,5939,689
CrateusBrazil 13,7758,560
CuiabaBrazil 15,6939,752
CuritibaBrazil 15,0619,359
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1777,567
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3376,424
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9857,447
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1906,332
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1356,298
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,9256,789
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0026,215
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7927,328
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5887,201
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,2176,971
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2827,632
Chapais, QcCanada 12,2087,586
Charlo, NbCanada 12,1107,525
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,1457,547
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,1407,544
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9427,421
Chatham, NbCanada 12,1707,562
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9886,828
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,8837,384
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,4997,146
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,5117,153
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1246,291
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9676,194
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,8917,389
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,4917,762
Comox, BcCanada 12,0207,469
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6926,644
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8356,733
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1257,534
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2967,641
ChicoChile 16,0719,987
ChillanChile 16,81510,449
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,87710,488
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,10610,630
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,22510,083
Curico-General FreireChile 16,85010,471
ChangchunChina 4,8783,031
ChangduChina 2,0461,271
ChangshaChina 3,2312,008
ChengduChina 2,5401,579
ChongqingChina 2,6991,677
Camilo DazaColombia 16,11810,016
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9564,323
CamagueyCuba 15,2089,451
CasablancaCuba 15,2099,451
ChebCzech Republic 7,1524,444
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1884,467
CabreraDominican Republic 14,9349,280
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,0509,353
CotuiDominican Republic 14,9959,318
CanarEcuador 17,44610,841
CairoEgypt 5,4043,358
CaenFrance 8,0805,021
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9504,940
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,5439,037
CocobeachGabon 8,2485,126
CologneGermany 7,5374,684
ChiosGreece 5,9553,701
CorfuGreece 6,5034,041
ConakryGuinea 10,4066,467
CatacamasHonduras 16,20110,068
CholutecaHonduras 16,40910,197
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 622386
CherrapunjiIndia 1,209751
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,209751
ChahbaharIran 2,4891,547
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5765,329
ClonesIreland 8,4515,251
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5315,301
CorkIreland 8,5875,336
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5885,337
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4354,620
CameriItaly 7,4284,616
CampobassoItaly 6,9524,320
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3744,582
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3974,597
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4824,649
Cape MeleItaly 7,4754,645
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8994,287
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,9234,302
CerviaItaly 7,1454,440
CiampinoItaly 7,1244,427
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2724,519
Cisa PassItaly 7,3324,556
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1854,465
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1594,449
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,9204,300
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,7454,191
ChibaJapan 5,8983,665
ChichibuJapan 5,8093,610
ChichijimaJapan 6,0913,785
ChoshiJapan 5,9673,708
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,0163,117
ChilekaMalawi 6,4684,019
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4884,032
ChitipaMalawi 6,2833,904
ChihuahuaMexico 14,7649,174
ComitanMexico 16,20510,070
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,4904,654
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,4042,737
ChoirMongolia 3,9292,442
CasablancaMorocco 9,0175,603
ChindeMozambique 6,5184,051
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,148714
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0546,869
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4287,101
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2016,961
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3017,022
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2997,021
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2937,017
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2396,984
CondegaNicaragua 16,37910,178
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,402871
ChejuNorth Korea 4,6362,881
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,8533,016
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,8303,002
ChhorPakistan 1,6431,021
ChitralPakistan 2,3111,436
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,5969,692
ConcepcionParaguay 15,8899,874
CajamarcaPeru 17,71511,008
ChachapoyasPeru 17,60110,938
ChiclayoPeru 17,81711,072
ChimbotePeru 17,83111,081
CuzcoPeru 17,32510,766
CzestochowaPoland 6,6884,156
CoimbraPortugal 8,8885,523
CalafatRomania 6,2963,912
CeahlauRomania 6,1213,803
ClujRomania 6,2933,910
ConstantaRomania 5,8503,636
CraiovaRomania 6,2273,869
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7704,207
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6883,534
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1804,462
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4525,252
Cape UelenRussia 8,9415,556
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0053,731
CaraRussia 5,2333,252
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2033,233
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7514,817
ChitaRussia 4,6302,877
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6422,885
CokurdahRussia 7,2274,491
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5443,445
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9355,552
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,9113,052
CaceresSpain 8,7375,429
CadizSpain 8,8125,476
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5465,311
CordobaSpain 8,6535,377
ColomboSri Lanka 1,259782
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,0041,246
ChanthaburiThailand 2,0951,302
Chiang MaiThailand 1,6581,031
Chiang RaiThailand 1,7621,095
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,9541,214
ChumphonThailand 1,8911,175
CanakkaleTurkey 5,9573,701
CorumTurkey 5,2543,265
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0441,892
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7731,723
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2525,128
CernovcyUkraine 6,1563,825
ChernigovUkraine 5,8843,656
CarrascoUruguay 15,5749,678
ColoniaUruguay 15,7409,781
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,7529,167
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,8808,625
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,3518,296
Camden, ScUsa 14,0298,718
Canton, NyUsa 12,7047,894
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2648,242
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7158,523
Caribou, MeUsa 12,2807,631
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6388,475
Casper, WyUsa 13,1998,202
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3537,676
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,3078,269
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7588,550
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2538,236
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,1168,772
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,1158,771
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5838,441
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8998,637
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,5198,401
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0588,114
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,0258,715
Chazy, NyUsa 12,6407,855
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,7247,907
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,9228,651
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6848,504
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,4168,337
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3358,287
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3158,274
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,0828,130
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,3128,272
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,3208,277
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,5808,439
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,5668,430
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4848,379
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4848,379
Clark, SdUsa 13,0408,103
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2338,844
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8468,604
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9548,671
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,2658,243
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3398,289
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8236,104
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2678,244
College Park, MdUsa 13,3848,317
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,6748,497
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7128,521
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,0378,723
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5818,439
Columbus, InUsa 13,6118,458
Columbus, KsUsa 13,9288,655
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4398,351
Conception, MoUsa 13,5958,448
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,6478,480
Conway, ArUsa 14,1328,782
Conway, ScUsa 13,9668,679
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,9088,021
Corning, ArUsa 14,0128,707
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,7417,918
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,9569,294
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4768,996
Cortland, NyUsa 12,9888,071
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,5847,820
Covington, LaUsa 14,5519,042
Covington, TnUsa 14,0018,700
Crete, NeUsa 13,4868,380
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8918,011
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5742,221
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5742,221
CaracasVenezuela 15,4809,620
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,3759,554
CoroVenezuela 15,6239,708
ChipataZambia 6,5614,077
ChomaZambia 7,2564,509
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9534,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -