India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visakhapatnam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visakhapatnam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visakhapatnam with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5284,678
In SalahAlgeria 8,2355,117
InnsbruckAustria 7,2194,486
IbiriteBrazil 14,4929,005
IguatuBrazil 13,6718,495
IlheusBrazil 13,8788,624
ImperatrizBrazil 14,5069,014
IndaialBrazil 15,0549,354
IpameriBrazil 14,8909,253
IraiBrazil 15,4499,600
IreceBrazil 14,0898,755
ItaberabaBrazil 13,9698,680
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,5419,658
ItaitubaBrazil 15,3409,533
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,3358,908
ItaperunaBrazil 14,2838,875
ItapevaBrazil 15,0209,334
ItirucuBrazil 13,9388,661
ItuacuBrazil 14,0918,756
IvinhemaBrazil 15,5329,652
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8246,105
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,3737,068
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,0036,216
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,6366,610
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2765,764
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,21410,697
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,33911,396
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1139,392
ImbertDominican Republic 14,9699,302
IzobambaEcuador 17,24710,718
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3273,310
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,42410,206
IoanninaGreece 6,4263,993
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,7006,028
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7045,409
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 960596
IranshahrIran 2,5451,581
IstranaItaly 7,1604,449
IidaJapan 5,6923,537
IizukaJapan 5,0203,119
IrakoJapan 5,6173,490
IriomotejimaJapan 4,2502,641
IrozakiJapan 5,7773,590
IshigakijimaJapan 4,2902,666
IshinomakiJapan 6,0303,747
IwamizawaJapan 6,1343,812
IzuharaJapan 4,9023,046
IrbidJordan 5,0073,112
IfraneMorocco 8,7955,465
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0536,869
IlorinNigeria 8,5345,303
InchonNorth Korea 4,7462,949
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6194,735
IslamabadPakistan 2,0391,267
IquitosPeru 17,03310,584
IloiloPhilippines 4,2932,668
IasiRomania 6,0003,728
IcaRussia 7,2824,525
IlirnejRussia 7,9674,951
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9943,724
IrkutskRussia 4,2582,646
Ivdel’Russia 5,1113,176
IbizaSpain 8,0985,032
IspartaTurkey 5,5653,458
IstanbulTurkey 5,7463,571
IzmirTurkey 5,8683,647
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,2783,901
IzmailUkraine 5,8633,643
Imperial, NeUsa 13,4638,366
Independence, KsUsa 13,9308,657
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,7747,938
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5368,411
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4808,377
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,6387,853
Inverness, FlUsa 14,5869,064
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3088,269
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,8768,001
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,0138,086
IsokaZambia 6,3663,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -